Umpiring Association 2016-17
Role NameeMailPhone
President Caroline Frye carolinefrye @ blueyonder.co.uk (h) 0121 684 6002
(m) 07717 777904
Immediate Past President Colin Jones colinsgjones @ btinternet.com (H) 01562 67639
(M) 07970 107526
Vice Presidents Jay Patel pateljay32 @ yahoo.co.uk (M) 07919 321354
Laura Geeson lmgeeson @ sky.com (m) 07834382921
Hon Secretary Helen Bennett helenbennett1980 @ yahoo.co.uk (m) 07715 280267
Hon Teasurer Saul Shohet s.shohet @ btinternet.com (H) 01543 254210
(M) 07808 766805
Asst Treasurer Richard Kirk drkirky @ googlemail.com (h) 0115 919 3203
(m) 07720 057255
MRHUA Webmaster Jerry Yates jerry.yates @ sky.com ((h) 0116 231 1602
(m) 07971 172423
Executive Committee Reps --------------------  
County Associations Chris Forde,Steve Hoban
Graham Reynolds
TBA (women's game)
 
Level 2 Umpires Ashley Freeman, Andrew Lamb
Peter Lawley, Clare White
 
Mixed Hockey TBA  
MRHA President, Two Vice Presidents
Secretary & Treasurer MRHA
 
Scrutineer Laurie Linnell  
Selection Sub-Committee
to Men''s Game
--------------------  
Appointments Secretary Robert Crosson rob @ bchua.org.uk (h)0121 378 2820
(m) 07779 224551
Secretary to Selectors Jerry Yates jerry.yates @ sky.com (h) 0116 231 1602
(m) 07971 173423
Selectors Mark Abraham, Peter Byng
Bill Holdforth, Richard Kirk
John Litchfield, Howard Wilson
 
Selection Sub Committee
to Women''s Game
--------------------  
Appointments Secretary Barbara Jones barbara25j @ hotmail.co.uk (h) 01902 751174
(m) 07794 022351
Secretary to Selectors Pat Colledge pat.colledge @ sky.com (h) 01788 811872
(m) 07982 032595
Selectors Pat College, Laura Geeson
Kevin Hopkins, Richard Kendall
Margaret McLoughlin, Deb Read
 
MRHUA Level 2
Assessors
Colin Barthorpe, Laura Geeson
Cilon Jones, David Kington
Martin Stott, Deni Whitehead
 
Coaching & Development
Sub Committee
--------------------  
Secretary to C & D Bill Holdforth holdforth2 @ hotmail.com (m) 07771 852873
Members Marc Abraham, John Litchfield
Margaret McLoughlin, Saul Shobet
 
MRHUA Level 3 Coaches Lill James, Rajiv Khanna
David Kingston, John Litchfield
Margaret McLoughlin
 
MRHUA Level 2 Coaches Marc Abraham, Andrew Barnes
John Booth, Laurance Colledge,
Pat Colledge, Ashley Freeman
 
Laura Geeson, Bill Holdforth
Neil Johnson, Colin Jones
Richard Kirk
 
Peter Leigh, Paul Luft
Saul Shobet, Martin Stott
Alan White, Howard Wilson
 
Midland Young Umpiring Group --------------------  
Chairman John Litchfield j.d.litchfield @ tinyworld.com (h) 01773 550337
(m) 07831 353397
Secretary Joshua Robinson josh @ joshr.co.uk (m) 07709 913253
Reps to MRHA Council Association Vice Presidents